سرا آلبا
Cera Alba
Cera Alba. Emollient
Cera alba is beeswax, or the wax used by bees to make honeycombs. It is a texture-enhancer and emollient. A study from 2003 found beeswax to be a stronger emollient than ingredients such as petroleum jelly.
As an emollient, beeswax helps hydrate the skin by creating a barrier on top. This barrier traps moisture in.
Emulsifiers help prevent ingredients from separating. This helps create consistent texture.
The structure of beeswax is mainly long-chain alcohols and the esters of fatty acids.
There are three types of beeswax: yellow, white, and absolute. Yellow is pure beeswax taken from the honeycomb. White beeswax is created by filtering or bleaching yellow beeswax. Absolute beeswax is created by treating beeswax with alcohol. Beeswax used in cosmetics are purified.
Beeswax has been used throughout history and even in prehistoric times. Some common uses for beeswax still used today are making candles, as a waterproofing agent, and polish for leather.
Beeswax's wax esters are derived primarily from palmitic and oleic acid (C16 and C18:1). Both of these fall within the C11-C24 feeding window.
The Malassezia yeast can potentially cleave these esters and release usable fatty acids, so this ingredient may not be fungal acne safe. However, not everyone will react to this ingredient.
See all 2,242 products with Cera Alba
| نقش | توضیح |
|---|---|
| Emollient | |
| Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin. | |
| Emulsifying | |
| The act of emulsion | a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix |
| عملکرد |
|---|
| Emollient |
| Emulsifying |
| Film Forming |
| Perfuming |
فواید سرا آلبا
نگرانیهای سرا آلبا
100 رای ثبت شده
برای مشارکت در رایگیری وارد حساب کاربری خود شوید
محصولات حاوی سرا آلبا
به ترتیب جایگاه این ماده در فهرست ترکیبات هر محصول؛ هرچه شمارهٔ ردیف کوچکتر باشد، محصول زودتر نمایش داده میشود.

بالم پاککننده نوتروژنا
ردیف ۴ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

فوم شوینده عمیق میکروحبابیز وایت پرل نیوآ
ردیف ۱۱ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

فیس واش من دیپ ضدجوش نیوآ
ردیف ۱۱ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

فوم شوینده روشنکننده صورت اسپارکلینگ برایت نیوآ
ردیف ۱۳ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

فوم شوینده حبابی لومینوس اسکین گلو نیوآ
ردیف ۱۶ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

کرم دور چشم ل لیفت شنل
ردیف ۱۶ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.
کاربران همچنین بررسی کردند
هیالورونات سدیم کراس پلیمر
سدیم هیالورونات کراسپلیمر. مرطوبکننده سدیم هیالورونات کراسپلیمر، نوعی هیالورونات سدیم با پیوندهای عرضی است. این بدان…
آدنوزین
آدنوزین. نرمکننده پوست آدنوزین در هر موجود زندهای وجود دارد. این ماده یکی از چهار جزء اسیدهای نوکلئیک است که به ذخیره…
یوبیکینون
یوبیکینون. آنتیاکسیدان یوبیکینون (کوآنزیم Q10) مولکولی است که از قبل در بدن ما یافت میشود. این یک آنتیاکسیدان قوی و…
عصاره لیکوپودیوم کلاواتوم
توضیحی در حال حاضر برای این عصاره موجود نیست.کاربرد در مراقبت پوستنقشتوضیحنرم کننده پوست—برای آبرسانی و نرم کردن پوست—عم…