Paraffin
Paraffin
Paraffin. Skin Conditioning
Paraffin is a solid wax that pulls its weight as an emollient, occlusive, and consistency-booster.
It softens skin and lays down a protective film to slow water loss and gives products a stable body and structure.
The cosmetic grade stuff is highly refined with a solid safety record. The CIR Expert Panel has repeatedly reaffirmed this ingredient to be safe in current practices of use and concentration.
The worry about carcinogenic compounds only applies to industrial grades, not the purified version used in skincare.
Despite its reputation, the highly reformed form is non-comedogenic and doesn't penetrate deeply into skin.
The good news for fungal-acne prone folks: the Malassezia yeast feeds on fatty acids and lipids and paraffin doesn't contain any of these (so there's nothing for the yeast to metabolize). This ingredient is considered fungal acne safe.
See all 2,031 products with Paraffin
| نقش | توضیح |
|---|---|
| Skin Conditioning | |
| To hydrate and soften skin |
| عملکرد |
|---|
| Perfuming |
| Skin Conditioning |
| Viscosity Controlling |
نگرانیهای Paraffin
100 رای ثبت شده
برای مشارکت در رایگیری وارد حساب کاربری خود شوید
محصولات حاوی Paraffin
به ترتیب جایگاه این ماده در فهرست ترکیبات هر محصول؛ هرچه شمارهٔ ردیف کوچکتر باشد، محصول زودتر نمایش داده میشود.

کرم شات پیکوتونیک Cemenrete دکتر ملاکسین
ردیف ۳ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

کرم ضد چروک شبانه Shiseido
ردیف ۱۹ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.
کاربران همچنین بررسی کردند
هیالورونات سدیم کراس پلیمر
سدیم هیالورونات کراسپلیمر. مرطوبکننده سدیم هیالورونات کراسپلیمر، نوعی هیالورونات سدیم با پیوندهای عرضی است. این بدان…
آدنوزین
آدنوزین. نرمکننده پوست آدنوزین در هر موجود زندهای وجود دارد. این ماده یکی از چهار جزء اسیدهای نوکلئیک است که به ذخیره…
یوبیکینون
یوبیکینون. آنتیاکسیدان یوبیکینون (کوآنزیم Q10) مولکولی است که از قبل در بدن ما یافت میشود. این یک آنتیاکسیدان قوی و…
عصاره لیکوپودیوم کلاواتوم
توضیحی در حال حاضر برای این عصاره موجود نیست.کاربرد در مراقبت پوستنقشتوضیحنرم کننده پوست—برای آبرسانی و نرم کردن پوست—عم…