Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate
Phytosteryl Isostearyl Cetyl Stearyl Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Skin Conditioning
This is a plant-derived ester that functions as a skin conditioner. It's basically a two linoleic acid molecules combined with fatty alcohols.
In practice, it works as a rich emollient that helps reduce moisture loss and give skin a soft appearance.
The phytosterol part of this ingredient brings an added structural bonus: phytosterols are structurally similar to cholesterol so they can fit right into the stratum corneum's lipid matrix to help reinforce the skin barrier.
Due to its molecular structure, this ingredient delivers a cushiony and glossy feeling without being excessively greasy.
It did not produce skin irritation or sensitization in clinical studies, and this ingredient is deemed safe to use in cosmetics at current practices.
Because this ingredient contains C16, C18, and C22 fatty chains, it may not be Malassezia/fungal acne safe. The Malassezia yeast potentially feeds on fatty acids in the C11-C24 range.
See all 975 products with Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate
| نقش | توضیح |
|---|---|
| Skin Conditioning | |
| To hydrate and soften skin |
| عملکرد |
|---|
| Hair Conditioning |
| Skin Conditioning |
| Viscosity Controlling |
نگرانیهای Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate
0 رای ثبت شده
برای مشارکت در رایگیری وارد حساب کاربری خود شوید
محصولات حاوی Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate
به ترتیب جایگاه این ماده در فهرست ترکیبات هر محصول؛ هرچه شمارهٔ ردیف کوچکتر باشد، محصول زودتر نمایش داده میشود.

Smart Clinical Repair Wrinkle Correcting کرم دور چشم کلینیک
ردیف ۲۴ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.

کرم تقویت کننده پپتید NAD+ ایکوالبری
ردیف ۴۶ در فهرست ترکیبات
برای محاسبهی امتیاز، وارد شوید و ارزیابی پوست را کامل کنید.
کاربران همچنین بررسی کردند
هیالورونات سدیم کراس پلیمر
سدیم هیالورونات کراسپلیمر. مرطوبکننده سدیم هیالورونات کراسپلیمر، نوعی هیالورونات سدیم با پیوندهای عرضی است. این بدان…
آدنوزین
آدنوزین. نرمکننده پوست آدنوزین در هر موجود زندهای وجود دارد. این ماده یکی از چهار جزء اسیدهای نوکلئیک است که به ذخیره…
یوبیکینون
یوبیکینون. آنتیاکسیدان یوبیکینون (کوآنزیم Q10) مولکولی است که از قبل در بدن ما یافت میشود. این یک آنتیاکسیدان قوی و…
عصاره لیکوپودیوم کلاواتوم
توضیحی در حال حاضر برای این عصاره موجود نیست.کاربرد در مراقبت پوستنقشتوضیحنرم کننده پوست—برای آبرسانی و نرم کردن پوست—عم…